다운로드
다운로드

매뉴얼, 데이터 시트, 소프트웨어 등을 다운로드할 수 있습니다.

다운로드 유형
모델 또는 키워드

이더넷 테스트

텍트로닉스는 IEEE 802.3 이더넷 장치의 물리층을 검증하고 10BASE-T에서 최대 40/100GB까지 이더넷 기반 시스템을 개발 및 디버깅하기 위한 포괄적이고 통합된 도구 집합을 제공합니다.

텍트로닉스는 10BASE-T, 10BASE-Te, 100BASE-Tx, 1000BASE-T, BroadR-Reach, 10GBASE-T, 10GBASE-KR, SFP+(SFF 8431), QSFP+(SFF-8634), 광채널 FC-16G(FC-PI-5) 및 CEI-28G-VSR과 같은 다른 Datacomm 표준을 위한 고급 컴플라이언스 및 디버깅 도구도 제공합니다.

Title
Understanding and Characterizing Timing Jitter Primer
Timing jitter is the unwelcome companion of all electrical systems that use voltage transitions to represent timing information. This paper focuses primarily on jitter in electrical systems..
Characterizing an SFP+ Transceiver at the 16G Fibre Channel Rate
Study the measurements needed to test an SFP+ transceiver to the 16G Fibre Channel standard, covering both Multi- Mode 850 nm and Single Mode 1310 nm interfaces. Included is a test and …
The Basics of Serial Data Compliance and Validation Measurements
High-speed serial bus architectures are the new norm in today’s high-performance designs. While parallel bus standards are undergoing some changes, serial buses are established across multiple markets …
시리얼 데이터 적합성 및 검증의 기본
본 입문서는 시리얼 데이터 트랜스미션의 일반적인 사항을 이해하는데 도움을 주고자 만들어진 자료로 새로운 직렬 기술에 응용할 수 있는 아날로그 및 디지털 측정 요구 사항에 대해 설명하고 있습니다.
Teranetics Turns to Tektronix to Validate First Dual-Port 10GBASE-T PHY Case Study
ChallengeBring first dual-port 10GBASE-T PHY to market and make testing of complete IEEE 802.3an specification faster and more affordable for partners.SolutionTektronix XGbT software, Tektronix …
DesignCon 2015 Paper – Hybrid Modeled Measured Characterization of a 320 Gbit/s Backplane System
This paper explores a case study of a multilane Ethernet backplane 320 Gbit/s system that is difficult to fully measure and deembed, implements a hybrid method of modeling, deembedding, and …
The Benchmark for Fast+ Accurate Ethernet Compliance Measurements
Tektronix Ethernet compliance measurement tools provide an efficient physical layer solution for 10BaseT, 100BaseT, and 1000BaseT Ethernet implementations. High-performance hardware and integrated …
Comparison of New versus Legacy Ethernet Compliance Test Automation
New test automation software is available for Ethernet 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 10BASE-T compliance testing.  The new "CMENET3" solution is based on the TekExpress framework and provides …
Variations in 10 Gigabit Ethernet Laser Transmitter Testing Using Reference Receivers
One of the key tools used by telecom/datacom original equipment manufacturers, system installers and system servicers to view eye patterns on an oscilloscope and test the quality of a laser’s time …
Physical Layer Compliance Testing for 100BASE-TX
This application note describes various physical layer tests including amplitude domain, return loss, jitter and duty cycle-distortion and compliance testing using TDSET3 software.
Physical Layer Compliance Testing for 10GBASE-T
10GBASE-T Ethernet introduces new challenges for design and test. Find out about tools that deliver proper and optimal electronic testing for the validation of your 10GBASE-T designs in this …
임베디드 시스템 설계의 저속 직렬 버스 디버깅
일반적인 임베디드 시스템은 켜지자마자 특수 목적을 지닌 애플리케이션을 실행하며 시작 하고 꺼질 때까지는 작동이 멈추지 않습니다. 사실상, 오늘날 설계되고 생산되는 모든 전자 장치는 임베디드 시스 템입니다. 임베디드 시스템의 예로는 다음과 같은 것이 있습니다.
Time Domain Methods for Measuring Crosstalk for PCB Quality Verification Application Note
This application note discusses the elements of crosstalk and demonstrates how you can measure crosstalk on a single-layer PCB using the TDS8200 Series Sampling Oscilloscope or the CSA8200 Series …
Jitter Testing for 1000BASE-T Ethernet Compliance Application Note
Compliance testing for IEEE 802.3 Ethernet standards such as 10BASE-T, 1000BASE-Tx and 1000BASE-T requires jittter testing to ensure interoperability.  This application note describes test fixtures …
Troubleshooting Ethernet Problems with your Oscilloscope
This Application Note: •     Gives a brief orientation on the physical layer and packet structure of Ethernet, with a goal of providing just enough detail to help with …
타이밍 지터의 특성화 및 이해
타이밍 지터는 타이밍 정보를 나타내는데 전압 트랜지션을 이용하는 모든 전기/전자 시스템의 불청객입니다. 본 자료는 전기/전자 시스템의 지터 타이밍 문제를 주로 다루고 있습니다.
Title
SFP+ QSFP+ DPOJET MOI
SFF-8431 – SFP Plus QSFP Plus Measurements & Setup Library Methods Of Implementation (MOI) for Verification, Debug, Characterization, Conformance Test
10BASE-T Method Of Implementation (MOI)
Tektronix Test Methods of ImplementationThis Tektronix guide to measurements document is provided "AS IS" and without any warranty of any kind, including, without limitation, any express or implied …
100BASE-TX Method of Implementation (MOI)
Tektronix Test Methods of ImplementationThis Tektronix guide to measurements document is provided "AS IS" and without any warranty of any kind, including, without limitation, any express or implied …
1000BASE-T Method of Implementation
Tektronix Test Methods of ImplementationThis Tektronix guide to measurements document is provided "AS IS" and without any warranty of any kind, including, without limitation, any express or implied …